Skip To Main Content

Meet Our Team

Faculty & Staff Directory

Holly Alexander

Holly Alexander

Titles: Head of the School of Grammar
Departments: Administration & Support Staff
Email:
John Arcisz

John Arcisz

Titles: Tennis Head Coach
Departments: Athletics
Micah Bailey

Micah Bailey

Titles: Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Departments: Athletics
Alicia Ball

Alicia Ball

Titles: Latin I & II Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Jared Brock

Jared Brock

Titles: Assistant Head of the Schools of Logic and Rhetoric, Assistant Football Coach, History Teacher
Departments: Administration & Support Staff, Upper School Faculty
Email:
Darra Brown

Darra Brown

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Tanner Bruffey

Tanner Bruffey

Titles: Athletic Director, Varsity Boys Basketball Head Coach
Departments: Administration & Support Staff, Athletics
Email:

Kent Carroll

Titles: Girls Basketball Coach
Departments: Athletics
Amanda Castner

Amanda Castner

Titles: English Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Teri Cepica

Teri Cepica

Titles: Mathematics Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Shannon Cleavelin

Shannon Cleavelin

Titles: Art Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Jenny Crockett

Jenny Crockett

Titles: Special Events Coordinator
Departments: Administration & Support Staff
Email:
Jeannie DePoe

Jeannie DePoe

Titles: Latin Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
John DePoe

John DePoe

Titles: Interim Headmaster
Departments: Administration & Support Staff
Email:
Amy Dowell

Amy Dowell

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Theresa Ervin

Theresa Ervin

Titles: Front Desk
Departments: Administration & Support Staff
Email:
Annette Evers

Annette Evers

Titles: Pre-K Assistant, School Nurse
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Emily Farmer

Emily Farmer

Titles: Academic Advisor
Departments: Administration & Support Staff
Email:
Robert Flores

Robert Flores

Titles: Varsity Volleyball Head Coach
Departments: Athletics
Michael Foster

Michael Foster

Titles: Assistant Tennis Coach, Assistant Junior High Boys Basketball Coach
Departments: Athletics
Elaina Gage

Elaina Gage

Titles: Junior High Volleyball Coach
Maikol Gonzalez

Maikol Gonzalez

Titles: Assistant Volleyball Coach
Departments: Athletics
Katie Beth Goodnight

Katie Beth Goodnight

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Kaitlyn Hall

Kaitlyn Hall

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Rae Lynn Hamby

Rae Lynn Hamby

Titles: Chemistry Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Alexis Hardesty

Alexis Hardesty

Titles: Mathematics Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:

Jeffrey Hurtak

Titles: History Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Whitney Jonas

Whitney Jonas

Titles: Physical Educatioin Teacher, Junior High Girls Basketball Coach
Departments: Grammar School Faculty, Athletics
Email:
Kimberly Kennedy

Kimberly Kennedy

Titles: Medieval Literature Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Shelly Kerr

Shelly Kerr

Titles: Teacher Assistant
Email:

Rustin Klafka

Departments: Athletics
Susan LaFreniere

Susan LaFreniere

Titles: English Teacher, History Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:

Amy Laney

Titles: English Teacher, Theatre Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Susanna Laughery

Susanna Laughery

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Aspin Miller

Aspin Miller

Titles: Girls Basketball Assistant Coach
Departments: Athletics
Kim Mock

Kim Mock

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Victoria Morton

Victoria Morton

Titles: History Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:

Joy O'Steen

Titles: Director of Community Relations, Rhetoric Teacher
Departments: Administration & Support Staff, Upper School Faculty
Email:
Tamara Perkins

Tamara Perkins

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Gail Peters

Gail Peters

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Deane Pfannenstiel

Deane Pfannenstiel

Titles: Pre-K Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Donna Pharies

Donna Pharies

Titles: Mathematics Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Cheri Poe

Cheri Poe

Titles: Assistant Volleyball Coach, Biology Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Layla Ramsey

Layla Ramsey

Titles: Theatre Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Amanda Rogers

Amanda Rogers

Titles: Fifth Grade Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:

Tatum Rohme

Departments: Athletics

Natalie Rosenau

Titles: Science Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty

Natalie Rosenau

Titles: Science Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty

Mona Sands

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Stephanie Sands

Stephanie Sands

Titles: Art Enrichment Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:

Tiffany Schuler

Titles: Spirit Squad Coach
Departments: Athletics
DeLeisha Sheppard

DeLeisha Sheppard

Titles: Music Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty, Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Denise Sherrod

Denise Sherrod

Titles: English Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Shanna Sides

Shanna Sides

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:

Bryanna Smith

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Laurie Thorn

Laurie Thorn

Titles: Art Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Jonathan Towell

Jonathan Towell

Titles: Discipleship Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Joshua Washington

Joshua Washington

Titles: Director of Student LIfe, Junior High Boys Basketball Coach
Departments: Administration & Support Staff, Upper School Faculty, Athletics
Bill West

Bill West

Titles: History Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Erin West

Erin West

Titles: Discipleship Teacher, Journalism Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Julia Wichmann

Julia Wichmann

Titles: Assistant Tennis Coach
Departments: Athletics

Amelia Wildman

Titles: Head of the Schools of Logic and Rhetoric, Logic Teacher
Departments: Administration & Support Staff, Upper School Faculty
Email:

Davida Zant

Titles: Algebra II Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty