Skip To Main Content

Meet Our Team

Faculty & Staff Directory

Holly Alexander

Holly Alexander

Titles: Head of the School of Grammar
Departments: Administration & Support Staff, Grammar School Faculty
Email:
John Arcisz

John Arcisz

Titles: Tennis Head Coach
Departments: Athletics
Alan Ayers

Alan Ayers

Titles: 8th Grade Science Teacher, Coach
Departments: Upper School Faculty, Athletics
Denise Baugher

Denise Baugher

Titles: Friday Enrichment
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Jared Brock

Jared Brock

Titles: Interim Head of the Schools of Logic and Rhetoric, Assistant Football Coach, History Teacher
Departments: Administration & Support Staff, Upper School Faculty
Email:
Darra Brown

Darra Brown

Titles: First Grade Teacher, Friday Enrichment Math Mania
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Tanner Bruffey

Tanner Bruffey

Titles: Athletic Director, Varsity Boys Basketball Head Coach
Departments: Administration & Support Staff, Athletics
Email:
Kristen Bryant

Kristen Bryant

Titles: Teacher's Aide
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Ken Bundy

Ken Bundy

Titles: Director of Security and Buildings/Grounds
Departments: Administration & Support Staff
Kent Carroll

Kent Carroll

Titles: Girls Basketball Coach
Departments: Athletics
Amanda Castner

Amanda Castner

Titles: English Teacher, History Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Teri Cepica

Teri Cepica

Titles: Mathematics Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:

Kyle Clark

Titles: Track and Field Coach
Departments: Athletics
Shannon Cleavelin

Shannon Cleavelin

Titles: Art Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty, Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Jeannie DePoe

Jeannie DePoe

Titles: Latin Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty, Grammar School Faculty
Email:
John DePoe

John DePoe

Titles: Headmaster
Departments: Administration & Support Staff
Email:
Amy Dowell

Amy Dowell

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Zech Edwards

Zech Edwards

Titles: Accounting and Office Manager
Departments: Administration & Support Staff
Theresa Ervin

Theresa Ervin

Titles: Front Desk
Departments: Administration & Support Staff
Email:
Annette Evers

Annette Evers

Titles: Kindergarten Assistant, School Nurse
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Emily Farmer

Emily Farmer

Titles: Academic Advisor
Departments: Administration & Support Staff
Email:
Leslie Figueroa

Leslie Figueroa

Titles: Friday Enrichment
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Robert Flores

Robert Flores

Titles: Varsity Volleyball Head Coach
Departments: Athletics
Katie Beth Goodnight

Katie Beth Goodnight

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher, Friday Enrichment Mad Scientist & Bible
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Peter Griffith

Peter Griffith

Titles: Football Coach
Departments: Athletics

Sam Griffith

Titles: Football Coach
Departments: Athletics
Kaitlyn Hall

Kaitlyn Hall

Titles: Third Grade Teacher, Friday Enrichment Technology, Nature Study, and Thematic Study
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Rae Lynn Hamby

Rae Lynn Hamby

Titles: Chemistry Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:

Nate Horne

Titles: Football Coach
Departments: Athletics
Jeffrey Hurtak

Jeffrey Hurtak

Titles: History Teacher, Discipleship Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Whitney Jonas

Whitney Jonas

Titles: Library, Lunch, & Recess Faculty
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Abby Jones

Abby Jones

Titles: Friday Enrichment Teacher Story Time Comes Alive
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Kimberly Kennedy

Kimberly Kennedy

Titles: Medieval Literature Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Shelly Kerr

Shelly Kerr

Titles: Teacher Assistant
Email:
Susan LaFreniere

Susan LaFreniere

Titles: English Teacher, History Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Amy Laney

Amy Laney

Titles: English Teacher, Theatre Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Susanna Laughery

Susanna Laughery

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Aspin Miller

Aspin Miller

Titles: Girls Basketball Assistant Coach
Departments: Athletics
Kim Mock

Kim Mock

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:

Peter Mulkey

Titles: Tennis Coach
Departments: Athletics

Skylar Nappier

Titles: Volleyball Coach
Departments: Athletics

Brandon Nicholson

Titles: Strength and Conditioning Coach
Departments: Athletics
Delia Joy O'Steen

Delia Joy O'Steen

Titles: Director of Family Support Services, Rhetoric Teacher
Departments: Administration & Support Staff, Upper School Faculty
Email:
Tamara Perkins

Tamara Perkins

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Gail Peters

Gail Peters

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Deane Pfannenstiel

Deane Pfannenstiel

Titles: Pre-K Teacher, Friday Enrichment Home Economics and Thematic Study
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Donna Pharies

Donna Pharies

Titles: Mathematics Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Cheri Poe

Cheri Poe

Titles: Assistant Volleyball Coach, Biology Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty, Athletics
Email:
Jonathan Priddy

Jonathan Priddy

Titles: Discipleship Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty

Jessica Pringle

Titles: Event Planner
Departments: Administration & Support Staff
Email:
Layla Ramsey

Layla Ramsey

Titles: Friday Enrichment Theatre Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Amanda Rogers

Amanda Rogers

Titles: Fifth Grade Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Natalie Rosenau

Natalie Rosenau

Titles: Science Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Mona Sands

Mona Sands

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Tina Scarborough

Tina Scarborough

Titles: Friday Enrichment
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Tiffany Schuler

Tiffany Schuler

Titles: Spirit Squad Coach
Departments: Athletics
DeLeisha Sheppard

DeLeisha Sheppard

Titles: Music Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty, Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Denise Sherrod

Denise Sherrod

Titles: English Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Shanna Sides

Shanna Sides

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Email:
Tessa Spencer

Tessa Spencer

Titles: Upper School Faculty
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Laurie Thorn

Laurie Thorn

Titles: Art Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Julie Tidwell

Julie Tidwell

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Departments: Grammar School Faculty
Joshua Washington

Joshua Washington

Titles: Director of Student LIfe, Junior High Boys Basketball Coach
Departments: Administration & Support Staff, Athletics
Bill West

Bill West

Titles: History Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Erin West

Erin West

Titles: Discipleship Teacher, Journalism Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty
Email:
Davida Zant

Davida Zant

Titles: Algebra II Teacher
Departments: Upper School Faculty